Home > U.S. Gold Coins > 1907 Liberty Eagle

1907 Liberty Eagle

September 27th, 2009

We are always looking for great deals on 1907 Liberty Eagle. If you are too, check out the products below. Each of these items is current, and available to ship now. Feel free to select an item for more information. And don"t forget to check back often...This page is constantly updated with great new 1907 Liberty Eagle auctions.

2010 W BUCHANANS LIBERTY FIRST SPOUSE GOLD 10 UNCIRCULATED NGC MS 70 PERFECT
2010 W BUCHANANS LIBERTY FIRST SPOUSE GOLD 10 UNCIRCULATED NGC MS 70 PERFECT

$1,299.99


2010 W BUCHANANS LIBERTY FIRST SPOUSE GOLD 10 UNCIRCULATED NGC MS 70 PERFECT
1907 LIBERTY HEAD 2000 GOLD COIN
1907 LIBERTY HEAD 2000 GOLD COIN

$1,775.00


1907 LIBERTY HEAD 2000 GOLD COIN
1933 20 Double Eagle Proof 24KT Gold Clad National Collectors Mint
1933 20 Double Eagle Proof 24KT Gold Clad National Collectors Mint

$18.95


1933 20 Double Eagle Proof 24KT Gold Clad National Collectors Mint
1907 S Barber Silver Dime Tough San Francisco Date Scratch Full bold Liberty
1907 S Barber Silver Dime Tough San Francisco Date Scratch Full bold Liberty

$44.00


1907 S Barber Silver Dime Tough San Francisco Date Scratch Full bold Liberty
1907 Liberty Head two and a half Dollar Quarter Eagle Gold PCGS MS 62
1907 Liberty Head two and a half Dollar Quarter Eagle Gold PCGS MS 62

$625.00


1907 Liberty Head two and a half Dollar Quarter Eagle Gold PCGS MS 62
Lot of 6 Liberty Nickels In A Little Better Grade Great For The Collector
Lot of 6 Liberty Nickels In A Little Better Grade Great For The Collector

$26.00


Lot of 6 Liberty Nickels In A Little Better Grade Great For The Collector
100 MIXED LOT OF 10 DIFFERENT MINI GOLD COINS PLUS FREE GOLD
100 MIXED LOT OF 10 DIFFERENT MINI GOLD COINS PLUS FREE GOLD

$29.95


100 MIXED LOT OF 10 DIFFERENT MINI GOLD COINS PLUS FREE GOLD
Bullion lot of 45 mini gold coins Set of 9 type 5 of each MGC45
Bullion lot of 45 mini gold coins Set of 9 type 5 of each MGC45

$36.45


Bullion lot of 45 mini gold coins Set of 9 type 5 of each MGC45
1907 D Barber Half Dollar AG Good Condition Silver LK
1907 D Barber Half Dollar AG Good Condition Silver LK

$24.99


1907 D Barber Half Dollar AG Good Condition Silver LK
2011 W 50 BURNISHED GOLD EAGLE NGC MS70
2011 W 50 BURNISHED GOLD EAGLE NGC MS70

$2,894.95


2011 W 50 BURNISHED GOLD EAGLE NGC MS70
2009 US Gold 20 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle PCGS MS70
2009 US Gold 20 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle PCGS MS70

$3,900.00


2009 US Gold 20 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle PCGS MS70
1907 20 Liberty Head Double Eagle Gold NGC MS61
1907 20 Liberty Head Double Eagle Gold NGC MS61

$1,874.00


1907 20 Liberty Head Double Eagle Gold NGC MS61
1907 D Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK
1907 D Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK

$29.99


1907 D Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK
upick the date from silver Barber Halves 1892 1916 1
upick the date from silver Barber Halves 1892 1916 1

$22.99


upick the date from silver Barber Halves 1892 1916 1
1907 MS 62 PCGS 10 GOLD LIBERTY EAGLE GEM UNCIRCULATED + SEALED FREE SHIPPING
1907 MS 62 PCGS 10 GOLD LIBERTY EAGLE GEM UNCIRCULATED + SEALED FREE SHIPPING

$1,039.00


1907 MS 62 PCGS 10 GOLD LIBERTY EAGLE GEM UNCIRCULATED + SEALED FREE SHIPPING
1907 LIBERTY HEAD GOLD HALF EAGLE 5 MS 61 NGC
1907 LIBERTY HEAD GOLD HALF EAGLE 5 MS 61 NGC

$536.75


1907 LIBERTY HEAD GOLD HALF EAGLE 5 MS 61 NGC
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN OGP
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN OGP

$4,250.00


2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN OGP
1903 P Uncleaned 250 NGC Missed the Bus Here BIG TIME
1903 P Uncleaned 250 NGC Missed the Bus Here BIG TIME

$515.00


1903 P Uncleaned 250 NGC Missed the Bus Here BIG TIME
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF UHR DOUBLE EAGLE 20 GOLD SAINT GAUDENS COIN W BOX  CERT
2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF UHR DOUBLE EAGLE 20 GOLD SAINT GAUDENS COIN W BOX CERT

$3,184.00


2009 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF UHR DOUBLE EAGLE 20 GOLD SAINT GAUDENS COIN W BOX  CERT
1 4 Oz Uncirculated 2008 W American Eagle 10 Liberty Gold Coin Z8C
1 4 Oz Uncirculated 2008 W American Eagle 10 Liberty Gold Coin Z8C

$1,860.00


1 4 Oz Uncirculated 2008 W American Eagle 10 Liberty Gold Coin Z8C
1994 American Eagle GOLD Bullion 4 Coin Mint Set
1994 American Eagle GOLD Bullion 4 Coin Mint Set

$3,850.00


1994 American Eagle GOLD Bullion 4 Coin Mint Set
1898 10 Gold Liberty Eagle Great coin MUST SEE
1898 10 Gold Liberty Eagle Great coin MUST SEE

$920.00


1898 10 Gold Liberty Eagle Great coin MUST SEE
1907 LIBERTY HEAD GOLD EAGLE 10 AU 58 NGC
1907 LIBERTY HEAD GOLD EAGLE 10 AU 58 NGC

$1,015.00


1907 LIBERTY HEAD GOLD EAGLE 10 AU 58 NGC
1907 GOLD 10 LIBERTY 1 2 OUNCE BEAUTIFUL
1907 GOLD 10 LIBERTY 1 2 OUNCE BEAUTIFUL

$1,569.00


1907 GOLD 10 LIBERTY 1 2 OUNCE BEAUTIFUL
1907 LIBERTY HEAD GOLD HALF EAGLE 5 AU 58 NGC
1907 LIBERTY HEAD GOLD HALF EAGLE 5 AU 58 NGC

$536.75


1907 LIBERTY HEAD GOLD HALF EAGLE 5 AU 58 NGC
ROLL 20 2012 SAINT GAUDENS DOUBLE EAGLE DESIGN ROUNDS PURE COPPER
ROLL 20 2012 SAINT GAUDENS DOUBLE EAGLE DESIGN ROUNDS PURE COPPER

$34.95


ROLL 20 2012 SAINT GAUDENS DOUBLE EAGLE DESIGN ROUNDS PURE COPPER
1907 NO MOTTO 10 INDIAN PCGS MS63 MS 63 BETTER DATE
1907 NO MOTTO 10 INDIAN PCGS MS63 MS 63 BETTER DATE

$3,875.00


1907 NO MOTTO 10 INDIAN PCGS MS63 MS 63 BETTER DATE
Coin Auction Catalog Lot Bowers  Merena Galleries Numismatic Books Sell Singles
Coin Auction Catalog Lot Bowers Merena Galleries Numismatic Books Sell Singles

$77.00


Coin Auction Catalog Lot Bowers  Merena Galleries Numismatic Books Sell Singles
1907 20 ST GAUDENS PCGS MS63 + SAINT MS63+ MS 63 PLUS
1907 20 ST GAUDENS PCGS MS63 + SAINT MS63+ MS 63 PLUS

$2,485.00


1907 20 ST GAUDENS PCGS MS63 + SAINT MS63+ MS 63 PLUS
1907 Gold 20 Double Eagle PCGS MS 62
1907 Gold 20 Double Eagle PCGS MS 62

$2,085.00


1907 Gold 20 Double Eagle PCGS MS 62
1907 2 1 2 Liberty Quarter Eagle Gold PCGS MS61
1907 2 1 2 Liberty Quarter Eagle Gold PCGS MS61

$560.00


1907 2 1 2 Liberty Quarter Eagle Gold PCGS MS61
 1907 D Liberty Gold Half Eagle 5 GEM BU RARE MS Uncirculated Coin
1907 D Liberty Gold Half Eagle 5 GEM BU RARE MS Uncirculated Coin

$2,275.00


 1907 D Liberty Gold Half Eagle 5 GEM BU RARE MS Uncirculated Coin
10K Solid Gold Coin Piece Miniature American Eagle 50 W COA
10K Solid Gold Coin Piece Miniature American Eagle 50 W COA

$20.00


10K Solid Gold Coin Piece Miniature American Eagle 50 W COA
1907 LIBERTY HEAD EAGLE GOLD 10 MS 60 NGC
1907 LIBERTY HEAD EAGLE GOLD 10 MS 60 NGC

$1,020.00


1907 LIBERTY HEAD EAGLE GOLD 10 MS 60 NGC
1907 D 5 GOLD LIBERTY HEAD HALF EAGLE GRADED PCGS MS62 AWESOME GOLD COIN
1907 D 5 GOLD LIBERTY HEAD HALF EAGLE GRADED PCGS MS62 AWESOME GOLD COIN

$685.00


1907 D 5 GOLD LIBERTY HEAD HALF EAGLE GRADED PCGS MS62 AWESOME GOLD COIN
1938 D S 5c Buffalo Nickel PCGS MS 65 PQ+++
1938 D S 5c Buffalo Nickel PCGS MS 65 PQ+++

$149.95


1938 D S 5c Buffalo Nickel PCGS MS 65 PQ+++
1907 P Barber Half Dollar
1907 P Barber Half Dollar

$23.95


1907 P Barber Half Dollar
1905 P Uncleaned Key 20 NGC Missed the Bus Here BIG TIME
1905 P Uncleaned Key 20 NGC Missed the Bus Here BIG TIME

$2,295.00


1905 P Uncleaned Key 20 NGC Missed the Bus Here BIG TIME
1907 O Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK
1907 O Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK

$29.99


1907 O Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK
2009 20 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold Eagle Coin graded PCGS MS 70 PERFECT condition
2009 20 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold Eagle Coin graded PCGS MS 70 PERFECT condition

$3,695.00


2009 20 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold Eagle Coin graded PCGS MS 70 PERFECT condition
2009 GOLD 20 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF ANACS MINT STATE 70
2009 GOLD 20 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF ANACS MINT STATE 70

$3,100.00


2009 GOLD 20 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF ANACS MINT STATE 70
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin PCGS MS70 20 1 Troy Ounce 9999
2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin PCGS MS70 20 1 Troy Ounce 9999

$3,600.00


2009 Ultra High Relief Double Eagle Gold Coin PCGS MS70 20 1 Troy Ounce 9999
1907 O Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK
1907 O Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK

$29.99


1907 O Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK
1955 S LINCOLN WHEAT CENTGEM BUBIE MINT ERROR COIN
1955 S LINCOLN WHEAT CENTGEM BUBIE MINT ERROR COIN

$14.99


1955 S LINCOLN WHEAT CENTGEM BUBIE MINT ERROR COIN
1849 C LIBERTY 2 1 2 NGC MS 61
1849 C LIBERTY 2 1 2 NGC MS 61

$21,525.00


1849 C LIBERTY 2 1 2 NGC MS 61
1907 D 20 LIBERTY Double Eagle PCGS MS64 MS 64 SCARCE
1907 D 20 LIBERTY Double Eagle PCGS MS64 MS 64 SCARCE

$5,475.00


1907 D 20 LIBERTY Double Eagle PCGS MS64 MS 64 SCARCE
1907 D Barber Half Dollar AG Good Condition Silver LK
1907 D Barber Half Dollar AG Good Condition Silver LK

$24.99


1907 D Barber Half Dollar AG Good Condition Silver LK
1924 20 Gold Saint Gaudens PCGS MS65 OGH
1924 20 Gold Saint Gaudens PCGS MS65 OGH

$2,399.95


1924 20 Gold Saint Gaudens PCGS MS65 OGH
1878 LIBERTY 2 1 2 NGC MS 65
1878 LIBERTY 2 1 2 NGC MS 65

$2,887.50


1878 LIBERTY 2 1 2 NGC MS 65
1907 D Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK
1907 D Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK

$29.99


1907 D Barber Half Dollar VG Very Good Condition Silver LK
1907 10 Liberty Head Gold Eagle NGC MS62
1907 10 Liberty Head Gold Eagle NGC MS62

$995.00


1907 10 Liberty Head Gold Eagle NGC MS62
US COINS OF THE 20TH CENTURY W 20 COINS SOME SILVER
US COINS OF THE 20TH CENTURY W 20 COINS SOME SILVER

$139.99


US COINS OF THE 20TH CENTURY W 20 COINS SOME SILVER
1907 MS 62 PCGS 10 GOLD LIBERTY EAGLE UNCIRCULATED + SEALED FREE SHIPPING
1907 MS 62 PCGS 10 GOLD LIBERTY EAGLE UNCIRCULATED + SEALED FREE SHIPPING

$1,029.00


1907 MS 62 PCGS 10 GOLD LIBERTY EAGLE UNCIRCULATED + SEALED FREE SHIPPING
St Gaudens 20 1928 Double Eagle 1 OZ
St Gaudens 20 1928 Double Eagle 1 OZ

$2,600.00


St Gaudens 20 1928 Double Eagle 1 OZ
1894 US LIBERTY HEAD 10 DOLLAR GOLD COIN XF
1894 US LIBERTY HEAD 10 DOLLAR GOLD COIN XF

$995.00


1894 US LIBERTY HEAD 10 DOLLAR GOLD COIN XF
2009 20 NGC MS 70 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold Double Eagle Coin PERFECT condition
2009 20 NGC MS 70 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold Double Eagle Coin PERFECT condition

$3,695.00


2009 20 NGC MS 70 ULTRA HIGH RELIEF Gold Double Eagle Coin PERFECT condition
50 COIN CAPSULES 30mm SCRATCH RESISTANT PLASTIC NEW
50 COIN CAPSULES 30mm SCRATCH RESISTANT PLASTIC NEW

$18.10


50 COIN CAPSULES 30mm SCRATCH RESISTANT PLASTIC NEW
1 2 Oz Uncirculated 2008 W American Eagle 25 Liberty Gold Coin Z8B
1 2 Oz Uncirculated 2008 W American Eagle 25 Liberty Gold Coin Z8B

$1,855.00


1 2 Oz Uncirculated 2008 W American Eagle 25 Liberty Gold Coin Z8B
1907 PCGS MS64 5 Eagle Liberty  Spot Free Nice Color  Great eye appeal
1907 PCGS MS64 5 Eagle Liberty Spot Free Nice Color Great eye appeal

$1,175.00


1907 PCGS MS64 5 Eagle Liberty  Spot Free Nice Color  Great eye appeal
1907 Indian Head 250 Gold Quarter Eagle NGC MS64
1907 Indian Head 250 Gold Quarter Eagle NGC MS64

$1,050.00


1907 Indian Head 250 Gold Quarter Eagle NGC MS64
1907 S 20 LIBERTY PCGS MS64 MS 64 VERY SCARCE NEAR GEM
1907 S 20 LIBERTY PCGS MS64 MS 64 VERY SCARCE NEAR GEM

$5,745.00


1907 S 20 LIBERTY PCGS MS64 MS 64 VERY SCARCE NEAR GEM
1 10 Oz PROOF 2008 W American Eagle 5 Liberty Gold Coin Z84
1 10 Oz PROOF 2008 W American Eagle 5 Liberty Gold Coin Z84

$349.00


1 10 Oz PROOF 2008 W American Eagle 5 Liberty Gold Coin Z84
1905 S Uncleaned Key 10 NGC Missed the Bus Here BIG TIME
1905 S Uncleaned Key 10 NGC Missed the Bus Here BIG TIME

$1,295.00


1905 S Uncleaned Key 10 NGC Missed the Bus Here BIG TIME
1907 5 Liberty Head NGC MS 62 Gold Half Eagle
1907 5 Liberty Head NGC MS 62 Gold Half Eagle

$595.00


1907 5 Liberty Head NGC MS 62 Gold Half Eagle
2010 W 100 Platinum American Eagle PCGS PR69 DCAM First Strike
2010 W 100 Platinum American Eagle PCGS PR69 DCAM First Strike

$2,100.00


2010 W 100 Platinum American Eagle PCGS PR69 DCAM First Strike
Brilliant 1907 10 LIBERTY PCGS MS63 Philadelphia Gold Eagle Choice graded coin
Brilliant 1907 10 LIBERTY PCGS MS63 Philadelphia Gold Eagle Choice graded coin

$1,199.00


Brilliant 1907 10 LIBERTY PCGS MS63 Philadelphia Gold Eagle Choice graded coin
INVESTMENT LOT of 11 DIFFERENT 10 LIBERTY GOLD COINS PCGS NGC MS60
INVESTMENT LOT of 11 DIFFERENT 10 LIBERTY GOLD COINS PCGS NGC MS60

$10,495.00


INVESTMENT LOT of 11 DIFFERENT 10 LIBERTY GOLD COINS PCGS NGC MS60
1907 GERMANY 1 2 MARK SILVER COIN NICE
1907 GERMANY 1 2 MARK SILVER COIN NICE

$12.75


1907 GERMANY 1 2 MARK SILVER COIN NICE
1910 20 SAINT GAUDENS DOUBLE EAGLE BEAUTIFUL GEM
1910 20 SAINT GAUDENS DOUBLE EAGLE BEAUTIFUL GEM

$4,300.00


1910 20 SAINT GAUDENS DOUBLE EAGLE BEAUTIFUL GEM
Kennedy Mint Bicentennial Collection of 18th 19th  20th century Framed 1975
Kennedy Mint Bicentennial Collection of 18th 19th 20th century Framed 1975

$49.99


Kennedy Mint Bicentennial Collection of 18th 19th  20th century Framed 1975
1907 2 1 2 Gold Liberty Head Eagle  Gem BU Quality
1907 2 1 2 Gold Liberty Head Eagle Gem BU Quality

$449.50


1907 2 1 2 Gold Liberty Head Eagle  Gem BU Quality
1907 10 LIBERTY HEAD EAGLE GOLD PIECE UNCIRCULATED UNC MS BEAUTY
1907 10 LIBERTY HEAD EAGLE GOLD PIECE UNCIRCULATED UNC MS BEAUTY

$988.88


1907 10 LIBERTY HEAD EAGLE GOLD PIECE UNCIRCULATED UNC MS BEAUTY
Two 2 2010 James Buchanans Liberty First Spouse Gold Proof Coin
Two 2 2010 James Buchanans Liberty First Spouse Gold Proof Coin

$2,549.99


Two 2 2010 James Buchanans Liberty First Spouse Gold Proof Coin
1901 Gold Liberty Head Eagle 500 Coin 14k Bracelet
1901 Gold Liberty Head Eagle 500 Coin 14k Bracelet

$1,025.00


1901 Gold Liberty Head Eagle 500 Coin 14k Bracelet
1907 D LIBERTY HEAD HALF EAGLE GOLD 5 MS 61 NGC
1907 D LIBERTY HEAD HALF EAGLE GOLD 5 MS 61 NGC

$565.00


1907 D LIBERTY HEAD HALF EAGLE GOLD 5 MS 61 NGC
Comments are closed.